History

Governing Board Member Chronological List

1911 - Present

 

1911-1915
Dr. J.B. Hill*
1911-1914
Mr. J.W. Etter*
1911-1913
Mr. W.H. Slaughter*
1911-1916
Mr. J.W. Robinson*
1912-1915
Mr. A.J. Straw*
1913-1914
Dr. B.S. White*
1914-1917
Mr. Rudolph Kuchler*
1914-1917
Mr. T.J. Sine*
1915-1920
Mrs. Mabel J. Hood*
1915-1918
Mr. H.J. Reading*
1916-1921
Mr. C.C. Gree*
1917-1922
Mr. Green McAbee*
1917-1920
Mr. J.W. Etter*
1918-1923
Mr. O.D. Betts*
1920-1922
Miss Louise Freeland*
1920
Mr. Henry Scott*
1920-1929
Mr. A.T. Sobey*
1921-1935
Mr. C.M. Wood*
1922-1926
Mr. H.H. Hennigan*
1922-1932
Mr. C. Teaque*
1923-1926
Mr. Joseph Hansen*
1926-1935
Mr. L.B. Hamilton*
1926-1929
Mr. C.L. Harelson*
1929-1934
Mr. John W. Corbin*
1929-1939
Mr. Edmund Thurman*
1932-1937
Mr. Ray Lehman*
1934-1943
Mr. H.D. McKee*
1935-1940
Mr. Walter L. Smith*
1936-1941
Mr. H.D. Betts*
1937-1939
Mr. W.A. VanSant*
1939-1946
Mr. Floyd Sasser*
1939-1949
Mr. C.E. McDonald*
1940-1950
Mr. Sam Joy*
1941-1945
Mr. Frank Sine*
1943-1948
Mr. Carl Betts*
1945-1947
Mr. Ray Filer*
1946-1959
Dr. R.K. Trueblood
1947-1956
Mr. John F. DeBolt*
1948-1961
Mr. John E. Herriott*
1949-1953
Mr. Grady Auten*
1950-1955
Mr. Harold H. Lowe
1953-1954
Dr. R.K. Loveless
1954-1969
Mrs. Graydon B. Hall*
1955-1960
Mr. Ben F. McKinney*
1956-1961
Mr. Pat Taylor
1959-1972
Dr. Joseph Voorhees*
1960-1966
Mr. John F. Long*
1961-1968
Mr. Arthur F. Sine
1962-1966
Mr. Don Sanderson*
1965-Feb. 1975
Dr. Everett B. Luther
1967-Aug. 1976
Dr. Arthur Lindberg
1969-
Mr. Arnold Rovey
Mar. 1975-Dec. 1976
Mrs. Arnold Rovey
1970-1974
Rev. Rex A. Sprink
1973-2004
Mr. Richard D. Stapley*
1975-1990
Mrs. Anne Schulz
1975-1982
Mr. Gordon Wagner*
1974-1984
Dr. Donald P. Voss*
1977-1980
Dr. Craig A. Trueblood
1981-2005
Mr. Bill Stout*
1983-1986
Dr. Craig Trueblood
1985-1987
Mrs. Jackie Carter
1987-1988
Dr. Craig A. Trueblood
1987-1990
Mr. John S. Campbell
1989-1992
Dr. Craig A. Trueblood
1991-Apr. 1998
Mr. "Buddy" Rake
1991-1998
Mrs. Dana Marie Wilson
1993-2016
Mrs. Vicki L. Johnson
1998-1998
Mr. H. Larry Hawkins
1999-2010
Mr. J. Kevin Clayborn
1999-2002
Mr. Ian Hugh
2002-2006
Mr. David Braswell
2005-2008
Mr. Steve Burke
2005-2006
Mr. James Kraft
2007-2009
Mrs. Kathy Jacka
2007-2010
Mrs. Donna Stout*
2009-2012 Mr. Ian Hugh
2009- Ms. Pam Reicks
2011-2014 Mr. Rick Fields
2011- Ms. Patty Kennedy
2013-2016 Mr. Don DeBusk* 
2015- Mrs. Susan Maland
2016- Mrs. Patti Hussey
2016- Mr. Andrew Pulcipher

* indicates deceased